Company details

FW Capital is part of the DBW Group.

The DBW Group is comprised of Development Bank of Wales plc and the following wholly owned subsidiary companies:  

Company nameCompany Number
Development Bank of Wales Plc4055414
DBW FM Limited1833687
DBW Investments (2) Limited4811750
DBW Investments (3) Limited5210122
DBW Investments (4) Limited5433301
DBW Investments (5) Limited6350427
DBW Investments (6) Limited6763979
DBW Investments (8) Limited7986338
DBW Investments (9) Limited7986371
DBW Investments (10) Limited*7986246
DBW Investments (11) Limited8516240
DBW Investments (12) Limited10184816
DBW Investments (14) Limited10184892
Management Succession GP Limited10655798
DBW Services Limited10911833
DBW Management Limited10964943
DBW Holdings Limited10965662
FW Capital Limited**7078439
North West Loans Limited7397297
NW Loans Limited7321359
NE Growth 500 LP 7169711
Help to Buy Wales Limited***8708403
Angels Invest (Wales) Limited4601844
Economic Intelligence Wales Ltd11001584
TVUPB Ltd8516331
FW Development Capital (North West) GP Ltd.8355233
NW Loans NPIF GP Limited10597240
TVC Loans NPIF GP Limited10597208
FWC Loans (TVC) Limited10628006
FWC Loans (North West) Limited10627745
NE Property (GP) Limited4069901

 

Development Bank of Wales plc registered in England & Wales under number 4055414 Registered office: Unit J, Yale Business Village, Ellice Way, Wrexham, LL13 7YL

*DBW Investments (10) Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for credit-related regulated activities.

**FW Capital is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

***Help to Buy Wales Limited is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority for credit-related regulated activities not covered by an exemption